ICWA Weekly News 8-23-23
[…] Its arrogant position that pregnant mothers who are also employees may not be granted a medical exemption from experimental drug use is illegal and medical malpractice.
Whereas the Washington Department of Health (DOH) has been asking the legislature for $35 million to combat non-government misinformation, the court filing had listed many of Governor Inslee’s false and misleading statements:
441. In August 2021, Governor Inslee issued Proclamations 21-14 and 21-14.1, stating: “COVID-19 vaccines are safe and effective.” The statement was a direct violation of 21 CFR 312.7(a)’s restriction that “A sponsor or investigator, or any person acting on behalf of a sponsor or investigator, shall not represent in a promotional context that an investigational new drug is safe or effective for the purposes for which it is under investigation or otherwise promote the drug.”
444. The Governor’s statement lacked information people would want to know when considering participation.